Results

2018 Season Race Results

Team Points

PtsTeamRoad AmericaAustinSingaporeMonacoBuenos AiresKyalamiMagny-CoursWatkins Glen
207Sprite Racing2423331835273710
197Force Ravenswood2716301021352533
190Regency Motors1828252716242230
190Scandinavian Blitz2931104326121425

Driver Placement

PtsDriverRoad AmericaAustinSingaporeMonacoBuenos AiresKyalamiMagny-CoursWatkins Glen
120Whiplash (SR)7th6th1st5th1st3rd1st7th
115Delilah Whipplefilter (FR)4th8th *2nd7th3rd1st5th1st
108Jaap Snellrijder (RM)5th5th3rd3rd8th *2nd2nd2nd
98The Stig (SB)8th1st7th *1st2nd8th7th5th
92Rask Sjofar (SB)1st7th8th *2nd6th6th6th3rd
87Bubba McQueen (SR)2nd3rd6th6th5th4th4th8th *
82Launch Bornado (FR)3rd4th4th8th *7th5th3rd6th
82Sheila Dinkum (RM)6th2nd5th4th4th7th8th4th

* - Did Not Finish

Driver Points

PtsDriverRoad AmericaAustinSingaporeMonacoBuenos AiresKyalamiMagny-CoursWatkins Glen
120Whiplash (SR)6825102515256
115Delilah Whipplefilter (FR)12418615251025
108Jaap Snellrijder (RM)101015154181818
98The Stig (SB)425625184610
92Rask Sjofar (SB)25641888815
87Bubba McQueen (SR)1815881012124
82Launch Bornado (FR)1512124610158
82Sheila Dinkum (RM)8181012126412